The question asked may require an argumentative response in reply to an argumentative question. These objections must be filed within thirty (30) days of the date the order was received in court or personally served, or, if the order was received by mail, within thirty-five (35) days of the mailing of the order. 5. Move to Offer, File, and Introduce exhibit. However, these are some of the most common ones you’ll likely encounter when you’re going through a divorce hearing or child custody proceeding. Identify objections when a lawyer is badgering a witness. 4th 550 (1993). 1910). The person filing objections must pay the cost for the duplicate recording or transcript. Family Court Act ("FCA") Section 439 (a) empowers Support Magistrates to "hear, determine and grant any relief within the powers of the court" in proceedings properly before them. The following is the procedure that should be followed when processing such objections: A court user should be complete the “Objection to an Adjusted Order issued by the Support Collection Unit” (Form 4-19).